Christie Files Nominations (UPDATED)

Christie Files Nominations (UPDATED)

By Matt Rooney | The Save Jersey Blog

Christie at desk signing budget

Updated

Remember: nominations are subject to the advice and consent of Steve Sweeney’s Trenton Local 1234 (a.k.a. the State Senate); appointments do not…

NOMINATIONS

SUPREME COURT
Nominate for reappointment Stuart Rabner (Caldwell, Essex)
Nominate for appointment Lee A. Solomon (Haddonfield, Camden)

SUPERIOR COURT
Nominate for reappointment Michael P. Wright (Mount Olive Township, Morris)
Nominate for reappointment Susan L. Claypoole (Medford, Burlington)
Nominate for reappointment Rosemary E. Ramsay (Hanover Township, Morris)
Nominate for reappointment Arnold B. Goldman (Lakewood, Ocean)
Nominate for reappointment James Den Uyl (Beach Haven, Ocean)
Nominate for reappointment Steven F. Nemeth (Point Pleasant, Ocean)
Nominate for reappointment Francis R. Hodgson (Surf City, Ocean)
Nominate for reappointment Alvaro L. Iglesias (Secaucus, Hudson)
Nominate for reappointment Margaret Goodzeit (Warren, Somerset)
Nominate for reappointment Dennis R. O’Brien (Fair Haven, Monmouth)
Nominate for reappointment Anthony F. Picheca (Far Hills, Somerset)
Nominate for reappointment Teresa A. Kondrup Coyle (Freehold, Monmouth)

PROSECUTORIAL NOMINATIONS:
Nominate for appointment James P. McClain (Hamilton, Atlantic)
Nominate for appointment Mary Eva Colalillo (Haddonfield, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Andrew C. Carey (Monroe Township, Middlesex)
Nominate for appointment Francis A. Koch (Hardyston, Sussex)
Nominate for appointment Fredric M. Knapp (Randolph, Morris)
Nominate for appointment John T. Lenahan (Pilesgrove, Salem)

PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY
Public Member Not in Port
Nominate for appointment the Honorable John J. Degnan, Esq. (Chester Township, Morris)

Public Member in Port
Nominate for appointment George Laufenberg (Hoboken, Hudson)

THE WATERFRONT COMMISSION OF NEW YORK HARBOR
New Jersey Member
Nominate for appointment Michael Murphy, Esq. (Brielle, Monmouth)

NEW JERSEY ENVIRONMENTAL INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Public Member
Nominate for appointment Warren H. Victor (Westfield, Union)

NEW JERSEY SPORTS AND EXPOSITION AUTHORITY
Public Member
Nominate for appointment Andrew Scala (Saddle Brook, Bergen)

DIRECT APPOINTMENTS

CITY OF BURLINGTON HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Appoint William Margaretta (Burlington, Burlington)

HIGHLAND PARK HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Reappoint Evelyn Edith Sedehi (Highland Park, Middlesex)

JERSEY CITY HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Appoint Christopher Najmeddine (Jersey City, Hudson)

NORTH BERGEN HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Appoint Andrew P. Becker (North Bergen, Hudson)

PHILLIPSBURG HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Reappoint Robert Larsen (Phillipsburg, Warren)

RED BANK HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Appoint Kim Senkeleski (Red Bank, Monmouth)

SOUTH AMBOY HOUSING AUTHORITY
State Appointee
Reappoint Saverio Sagliocco (South Amboy, Middlesex)