Anne Marie Bramnick of Westfield is likely headed to the Superior Court, Save Jerseyans (see below).

Her last name should tip you off; a veteran of the Union County Prosecutor’s Office and current attorney with Bramnick, Rodriguez, Grabas, Arnold & Mangan, LLC, she’s also the daughter-in-law of Assembly GOP Leader Jon Bramnick and wife of his son, Brent Bramnick, in addition to being the daughter of GOP fundraising power house and 2008 U.S. Senate candidate Anne Estabrook.

Here’s today’s full list of nominations:

JUDICIAL NOMINATIONS

Nominate for appointment Anne Marie Bramnick (Westfield, Union)
Nominate for appointment Ellen Torregrossa O’Connor (Middletown, Monmouth)
Nominate for appointment Lisa A. Puglisi (Burlington, Burlington)
Nominate for appointment Michael J. Rogers (Bloomsbury, Hunterdon)
Nominate for appointment Thomas J. Buck (Milltown, Middlesex)
Nominate for appointment Thomas K. Isenhour (Middletown, Monmouth)
Nominate for appointment Kurt Kramer (Cherry Hill, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Edward S. Cooper (Scotch Plains, Union)
Nominate for appointment Lara K. DiFabrizio (Scotch Plains, Union)
Nominate for appointment George H. Gangloff, Jr. (West Deptford, Gloucester)
Nominate for appointment Joseph M. Chiarello (Millville, Cumberland)
Nominate for appointment Michael E. Joyce (Pennsauken, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Sarah Beth Johnson (Margate City, Atlantic)
Nominate for appointment Marc R. Brown (Cranford, Union)
Nominate for appointment James J. Ferrelli (Mount Laurel, Burlington)
Nominate for appointment Thomas D. McCloskey (Flemington, Hunterdon)
Nominate for appointment Gary K. Wolinetz (Plainsboro, Middlesex)
Nominate for appointment Shereé Velita Pitchford (Dunellen, Middlesex)
Nominate for appointment Patrick Bradshaw (New Brunswick, Middlesex)

JUDGE OF THE TAX COURT
Nominate for appointment Joan Bedrin Murray (Denville, Morris)

BOARD NOMINATIONS

CAPE MAY COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION
Public Members
Nominate for reappointment LuAnn Wowkanech (Ocean City, Cape May)
Nominate for reappointment John Snyder (Marmora, Cape May)

CUMBERLAND COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION
Public Member
Nominate for appointment Carlos Mercado, Jr. (Vineland, Cumberland)

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Public Members
Nominate for appointment Elaine Bobgrove (Haddon Township, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Fatimah Burnam-Watkins (Linden, Union)

PINELANDS COMMISSION
Public Member
Nominate for appointment Edward J. McGlinchey (Longport, Atlantic)

DELAWARE RIVER JOINT TOLL BRIDGE COMMISSION
Public Member
Nominate for reappointment The Honorable Michael B. Lavery (Hackettstown, Warren)

SOUTH JERSEY TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
Resident/Outside of 30-Mile Radius
Nominate for appointment Bryan J. Bush (Sewell, Gloucester)

STATE ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD
Nominate for appointment Doug Long (Upper Deerfield, Cumberland)

Click here for reuse options!
Copyright 2017 SaveJersey.com

Comments

comments